BAB23 LIST OF ALL AWARDS

BAB23 LIST OF ALL AWARDS

Members of the International professional jury: prof. dr Goran Vojvodić (SRB) – jury president, dr Sonja Radović – Jelovac (MNE), res. asoc. dr Ksenija Pantović (SRB),res. asoc. dr Tatjana Mrđenović (SRB), prof. dr Florian Nepravishta (ALB), prof. dr Nikolay Istatkov (BUL), prof. dr Mihajlo Zinoski (NMC), Krešimir Rogina (CRO), Boris Matić (SLO)

AWARDED WORKS IN THE FOLLOWING CATHEGORIES:

BEST THEME ANSWER          

GRAND PRIX           

BOHINJ KINDERGARTEN –  Ana Jerman, Janjija Šušnjar, Sofia Romeo Gurrea-Nozaleda, Miguel Sotos Fernandez Zuniga,  SLO

SECOND PLACE     

REVITALISATION OF AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN UNDERGROUND SYSTEM – BREDA BIZJAK, CRO

THIRD PLACE         

COVERING THE REMAINS OF THE CHURCH OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST IN THE ŽIČE CHARTER HOUSE – MEDPROSTOR, SLO

RECOGNITION       

INGRID SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC HUB – ZABRISKIE, SRB

RECOGNITION       

TOMAC WINERY – DVA Arhitekta, CRO

RECOGNITION       

REVITALIZATION OF OLD GLASSWORKS AND SURROUNDING URBAN AREAS IN OLD TOWN OF  PTUJ – ELEMENTARNA, KOLEKTIV TEKTONIKA, SLO

ARCHITECTURE

GRAND PRIX          

ČEŠČA VAS POOL COMPLEX – ENOTA Architects, SLO

SECOND PLACE     

TOMAC WINERY – DVA Arhitekta, CRO

THIRD PLACE          

DOT SOFIA – I/O Architects, BUL

RECOGNITION       

COVERING THE REMAINS OF THE CHURCH OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST IN THE ŽIČE CHARTER HOUSE – MEDPROSTOR, SLO

RECOGNITION      

LAGATOR STADIUM – AGM Studio, SRB

RECOGNITION      

Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts – Studio GRAD, MNE

RECOGNITION       

MIND Office / CODE Šumadije – MAPA ARCHITECTS, SRB

URBANISM             

GRAND PRIX          

URN GROVE AT THE CEMATORIUM – ATELIER HRŽIĆ,CRO

SECOND PLACE     

THE PEDESTRIAN AND CYCLING BRIDGE IN IRČA VAS NEAR NOVO MESTO Jereb in Budja architects, Ponting – Pipenbaher, SLO

THIRD PLACE         

ECO PROJECT – This WASTE is not a TOY – Andrej Josifovski Pijanista, SRB

RECOGNITION       

CENTRAL SQUARES IN KOPRIVNICA – NFO Architects, CRO

RECOGNITION       

URBAN TRANSFORMATION OF THE ALMAS NEIGHBOURHOOD DBA Architects, SRB

RECOGNITION       

CO-SHARE – T.T.H.R. Aedes Studio, BUL

RECOGNITION       

SOFIA CENTRAL STATION REDEVELOPMENT AREA – A&A Architects, BUL

INTERIOR DESIGN 

GRAND PRIX          

L56 MULTIPURPOSE HALL – VIDIC GROHAR Architects, SLO

SECOND PLACE     

OPEN LIBRARY – ARP Studio, SLO

THIRD PLACE         

CLASSROOM OF THE FUTURE, Gušić Arhitecture, SRB

RECOGNITION       

TIKVESH OFFICES – PROXY, NMKD

RECOGNITION       

IVAN VAZOV STREET HOUSE – T.T.H.R. Aedes Studio, BUL

RECOGNITION       

UNDERGROUND SPA – Kosi in partnerji, SLO

RECOGNITION       

PHARMACY MYPHARM – Elma Alihodžić,Nemanja Milićević, Marko Stjepčević  MNE

NONREALIZATIONS               

GRAND PRIX            

CREATIVE-INNOVATIVE MULTIFUNCTIONAL CENTER “LOŽIONICA” – AKVS architecture + INKA Studio, SRB

SECOND PLACE     

DJECJI VRTIC PUJANKE – NJIRIC+ARHITEKTI, CRO

THIRD PLACE         

COMPETITION FOR THE DESIGN OF A ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN CITY KVART IN PODGORICA – ANDU ARCHITECTS, MNE

RECOGNITION       

DESTILLERY IN THE COUNTRYSIDE – A3 Architects, SRB

RECOGNITION       

RETAIL AND HOUSING COMPLEX – SPRING STUDIO, SRB

RECOGNITION       

CENTRE FOR BUILDING WITH EARTH – Outsider, SLO

RECOGNITION       

KINDERGARTEN IN BAR – ING INVEST, MNE


Members of the professional jury prof. dr Dejan Vračarević, Msc Aleksandar Veljanović, and Marko Stojanović

AWARDED WORKS IN THE CATHEGORY

INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

GRAND PRIX          

CHEWRON LAMP – WOOD LINE design studio

SECOND PLACE     

WAVE CHAIR – Uroš Mihajlović

THIRD PLACE         

CHEST OF DRAWERS MYKA – MINOO Design


Members of the scientific jury dr Tatjana Mrđenović, dr Bojana Zeković, Slobodan Maldini

AWARDED WORKS IN THE CATHEGORY

PUBLICATION

GRAND PRIX           

Andrija Mutnjaković for life`s work


BAB SPONSORS AWARDED WORKS IN THE CATHEGORY

BEST MATERILISATION – SPONSORS’ AWARD

GRAND PRIX           

VILLA LEPETANE – ENFORMA, MNE

SECOND PLACE       

MOUNTAIN OF HOUSES – THARM ARCHITECTS, ALB

THIRD PLACE            

FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, CIVIL ENGINEERING AND GEODESY-4+ARHITEKTI, BIH


BALKAN ARCHITECTURAL BIENNALE – BAB